CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay247-7364.4651325.58.93178
Jonathon Jennings348-7266.7487162.36.82346
Cody Fajardo45-683.36817.011.30143
Total5100-15166.21206241.27.995578

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson43722255.56.0252
Jonathon Jennings3179732.35.7210
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Chris Rainey5198416.84.4160
Cody Fajardo414358.82.5123
Bryan Burnham51153.015.0150
Ty Long5100.00.000
Cory Watson41-8-2.0-8.0-80
Total5107536107.25.0256

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux52133366.615.9781
Ricky Collins Jr.51719038.011.2391
Bryan Burnham51523446.815.6430
Shaq Johnson51516232.410.8352
Chris Rainey51212124.210.1330
Cory Watson41011629.011.6461
Jeremiah Johnson484411.05.590
Rolly Lumbala3120.72.020
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Total51001206241.212.1785

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long50000999124040
Cody Fajardo4330000000018
Jeremiah Johnson4220000000012
Shaq Johnson5202000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux510100000018
Brandon Rutley111000000006
Cory Watson410100000006
Ricky Collins Jr.510100000006
Total5116509991241108

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey52025512.8380
Ricky Collins Jr.54235.8100
Total52427811.6380

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey52155826.6630
Jeremiah Johnson435919.7340
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Ricky Collins Jr.512121.0210
Total52665925.3630

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long591275.04-41-12-32-30-046
Total591275.04-41-12-32-30-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long533168050.9375
Total533168050.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Lee523216.00
Winston Rose524422.00
Anthony Orange511515.00
Garry Peters5122.00
Total569315.50
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.