CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Calgary Stampeders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Bo Levi Mitchell17349-54663.94700276.58.6231160
Andrew Buckley1632-4276.231319.67.51132
Ricky Stanzi24-850.05326.56.60228
Total18385-59664.65066281.48.50241460

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam17215101659.84.7289
Terry Williams52118737.48.9453
Roy Finch13211148.85.4370
Andrew Buckley16301086.83.6603
Anthony Parker167815.111.6241
Rob Cote913455.03.5120
Ante Milanovic-Litre38268.73.381
Rob Maver181241.324.0240
Anthony Woodson26189.03.070
Bo Levi Mitchell173171.05.790
Dominique Williams131414.04.7130
Marken Michel122110.95.570
Kamar Jorden10110.11.011
DaVaris Daniels13210.10.540
Total18333166392.45.06018

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Marquay McDaniel146586061.413.2494
Kamar Jorden105271771.713.8556
DaVaris Daniels134774357.215.8464
Marken Michel124278465.318.7603
Anthony Parker163547829.913.7513
Jerome Messam173318310.85.5250
Reggie Begelton82230438.013.8321
Lemar Durant72231344.714.2482
Juwan Brescacin111926023.613.7410
Roy Finch131813310.27.4250
Rob Cote97525.87.4131
Rory Kohlert87779.611.0210
Terry Williams558817.617.6370
Anthony Woodson23199.56.3130
William Langlais143302.110.0130
Julan Lynch32186.09.0100
Dominique Williams1188.08.080
Spencer Wilson1133.03.030
Andrew Buckley161-4-0.3-4.0-40
Total183855066281.413.26024

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Rene Paredes1800003541535850199
Jerome Messam17990000000054
Kamar Jorden10716000000144
Marquay McDaniel14404000000330
Anthony Parker16413000000024
DaVaris Daniels13404000000024
Roy Finch13300300000120
Marken Michel12303000000018
Andrew Buckley16330000000018
Terry Williams5330000000018
Maleki Harris6200200000012
Lemar Durant7202000000012
Tunde Adeleke14200200000012
Rob Cote910100000006
Shaq Richardson1710010000006
Reggie Begelton810100000006
Ante Milanovic-Litre311000000006
William Langlais1410010000006
Rob Maver1800000000404
Spencer Wilson100000000012
Total1851182493541535896523

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch1373120016.41033
Tunde Adeleke142635613.7712
Joe Burnett84328.0140
Lemar Durant711010.0100
Total18104159815.41035

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch132769625.8550
Terry Williams51531220.8350
Tunde Adeleke1459519.0260
Dominique Williams147117.8240
Marken Michel1235719.0220
Patrick Levels1034414.7210
Rob Cote912222.0220
Rory Kohlert8100.000
Michael Klassen6100.000
Total1860129721.6550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Rene Paredes18535891.414-1413-1315-1611-120-148
Total18535891.414-1413-1315-1611-120-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Rob Maver18113497844.1469
Total18113497844.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ciante Evans175377.40
Shaq Richardson17411528.81
Tommie Campbell17221.00
Jamar Wall18200.00
Jameer Thurman1724522.50
Joshua Bell141-2-2.00
Brandon Smith11100.00
Joe Burnett8155.00
Alex Singleton1814040.00
Maleki Harris612727.01
Total182026913.52
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.