CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Drew Willy349-7565.3549183.07.33179
Jeff Mathews329-4761.7396132.08.41165
Total478-12263.9945236.37.754279

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tyrell Sutton44117944.84.4441
Drew Willy36227.33.780
Stefan Logan41123.012.0120
Jeff Mathews3231.01.520
Geno Lewis3131.03.030
Vernon Adams Jr.1111.01.010
Ryder Stone4110.31.010
Chris Williams41-2-0.5-2.0-20
Total45421954.84.1441

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
B.J. Cunningham41720451.012.0481
Tyrell Sutton41513132.88.7240
Chris Williams41528370.818.9791
Ernest Jackson3811438.014.3540
Geno Lewis3712240.717.4651
Patrick Lavoie464912.38.2160
Stefan Logan4520.50.450
Chris Harper142727.06.8141
Ryder Stone41133.313.0130
Total478945236.312.1794

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede4000055882031
Tyrell Sutton411000000006
Chris Williams410100000006
B.J. Cunningham410100000006
Chris Harper110100000006
Geno Lewis310100000006
Total4514055882061

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan4232008.7390
Total4232008.7390

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan41226922.4450
Ryder Stone435117.0240
Total41532021.3450

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede488100.01-12-23-32-20-045
Total488100.01-12-23-32-20-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede436160744.6269
Total436160744.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Joe Burnett113131.00
Jermaine Robinson411919.00
Najee Murray4100.00
Branden Dozier416363.00
Total4411328.30
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.