NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (1-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Brissett339-6460.9526175.38.221161t7-4285.81-0
S. Tolzien19-1850.0128128.07.1102324-2933.81-0
Total348-8258.5654218.07.981361t11-7172.92-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore34914548.32.9621200
J. Brissett3113612.03.2711200
R. Turbin3103612.03.607000
M. Mack2162110.51.3124110
M. Jones1133.03.003000
S. Tolzien1222.01.003000
D. Bond3000.0--010
Total38924381.02.724520

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hilton31425986.318.5061t111
J. Doyle31213645.311.3321011
K. Aiken354314.38.6014000
D. Moncrief3511237.322.4050000
R. Turbin3362.02.008000
F. Gore32103.35.0010000
M. Mack223216.016.0021000
B. Williams32279.013.5020000
Q. Bray31227.322.0022000
D. Daniels3162.06.006000
M. Hazel2110.51.001000
Total348654218.013.661t122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri3000056450017
J. Brissett3220000000012
F. Gore3220000000012
T. Hilton310100000006
M. Mack211000000006
Total3651056450053

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray3102393.9160
Total3102393.9160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray337926.3300
Total337926.3300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri34580.00-02-21-21-10-04633.232.038.0
Total34580.00-02-21-21-10-04633.232.038.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Sanchez320092546.31752188444.2
Total320092546.31752188444.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic3211740.001.53.0010
M. Farley3201550.000.00.0020
J. Simon3161242.0141.06.0000
R. Melvin3151410.000.00.0060
A. Morrison211740.000.00.0000
J. George38710.000.00.0000
N. Hairston38801.060.00.0010
M. Hooker38530.000.00.0020
J. Hankins36420.001.02.0000
D. Butler25410.000.00.0110
P. Desir15140.000.00.0010
J. Sheard35500.000.00.0000
H. Anderson34310.000.00.0000
A. Woods34311.071.03.0000
T. Green33300.000.00.0000
M. Hunt33301.080.00.0010
Q. Wilson23300.000.00.0020
B. Mingo32110.000.52.0000
T. Basham31100.000.00.0000
H. Ridgeway31101.060.00.0000
Total3149117326415161170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hooker324422.0320
R. Melvin322814.0210
Total347218.0320
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.