Los Angeles Rams (7-0)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff7152-21869.72130304.39.7714570t13-85112.73-0
J. Hekker70-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total7152-21969.42130304.39.7314570t13-85112.23-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II714468698.04.76291100
M. Brown73618226.05.0619000
R. Woods789012.911.2556000
J. Goff719557.92.8916010
C. Kupp64254.26.2512000
B. Cooks73233.37.6710000
J. Reynolds71101.410.0010000
S. Mannion1311.00.333000
Total72181072153.14.9561110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Woods74160286.014.6836300
B. Cooks73256981.317.7857210
C. Kupp63043873.014.6070t500
T. Gurley II72527038.610.8056311
G. Everett797610.98.4417000
T. Higbee75649.112.8020100
J. Reynolds74568.014.0022000
M. Brown73243.48.009000
N. Williams121717.08.5011000
K. Hodge51142.814.0014000
Total71522130304.314.070t1421

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Gurley II714113000002088
C. Kupp6505000000030
G. Zuerlein2000077780028
C. Santos2000056560020
R. Woods7303000000018
S. Ficken200001010130013
B. Cooks7202000000012
B. Countess710010000006
T. Higbee710100000006
M. Peters710010000006
J. Hekker700001111004
C. Littleton700000000012
M. Brown700000000102
Total727111422324141831235

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Natson Jr.412320617.2600
P. Cooper121126.0120
M. Christian7101111.0110
C. Kupp61344.040
R. Woods7010--0
Total716823314.6600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Countess71025725.7400
P. Cooper137525.0260
J. Natson Jr.436923.0240
M. Longacre723015.0160
R. Woods7100.000
Total71943122.7400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein27887.50-03-33-30-11-15534.332.646.0
C. Santos25683.31-12-22-20-10-03931.828.847.0
S. Ficken21333.30-00-11-10-10-03436.034.037.0
J. Hekker711100.00-01-10-00-00-02020.020.0-
Total7141877.81-16-76-60-31-15532.930.441.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker715061941.31842457538.3
Total715061941.31842457538.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Littleton75839192.0190.00.0081
J. Johnson III74327160.000.50.5170
L. Joyner73020101.0110.00.0000
A. Donald7261798.0683.010.0100
R. Wilson7261970.002.56.0010
M. Brockers72515101.032.03.5000
M. Christian7211740.000.00.0010
N. Suh7201283.0200.00.0020
N. Robey-Coleman7181080.000.00.0020
S. Ebukam7171162.081.57.5200
T. Hill7171430.000.00.0020
M. Peters717980.000.00.0020
M. Barron314680.000.50.5000
S. Shields711920.001.01.0040
M. Longacre79270.001.04.0000
A. Talib39630.000.00.0120
J. Franklin-Myers77521.040.00.0100
B. Hager75410.000.00.0010
E. Westbrooks75321.070.00.0000
D. Easley34400.000.00.0000
J. Lawler72200.000.00.0000
B. Countess71100.000.00.0010
Total73852521331914012336331

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Johnson III73113.7110
T. Hill7177.070
C. Littleton7177.070
M. Peters715050.050t1
S. Shields712222.0220
Total779713.950t1
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.