Arizona Cardinals (1-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Rosen450-9055.6626156.56.962275t7-5475.50-0
S. Bradford350-8062.5400133.35.002435t6-3362.53-2
M. Cole60-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total6100-17058.81026171.06.044675t13-8769.45-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson69229749.53.2321522
C. Edmonds615437.22.879000
J. Rosen46225.53.6712000
C. Kirk62122.06.007000
S. Bradford3272.33.508000
D. Coleman6230.51.502000
Total611938464.03.221522

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Kirk62531151.812.4475t100
L. Fitzgerald62221535.89.7727000
D. Johnson61713522.57.9430100
R. Seals-Jones61519232.012.8040100
C. Edmonds69396.54.338000
C. Williams65589.711.6022t100
J. Gresham434611.515.3326000
D. Coleman62172.88.5012000
J. Nelson62132.26.509000
Total61001026171.010.375t400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Johnson6651000000036
P. Dawson600001010240016
B. Baker610010000006
J. Bynes610010000006
C. Kirk610100000006
R. Seals-Jones610100000006
C. Williams610100000006
Total6115421010240082

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Kirk685617.6440
P. Peterson61077.070
Total695687.6440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Williams6511523.0290
T. Logan134916.3190
Total6816420.5290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson62450.00-02-20-00-10-12636.024.547.5
Total62450.00-02-20-00-10-12636.024.547.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee6360172748.021220237145040.3
Total6360172748.021220237145040.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Baker65544111.5174.512.0010
A. Bethea6534490.001.02.0010
J. Bynes65136151.0151.02.0020
T. Boston6403370.000.50.5170
P. Peterson6292451.001.04.0020
C. Jones6221755.5293.08.5340
H. Reddick6221392.0242.03.0130
C. Peters6211292.091.55.0000
B. Benwikere6201460.580.00.0120
B. Mayowa6201642.0123.05.5020
R. Nkemdiche5191362.072.55.0100
D. Bucannon6131120.000.00.0100
J. Taylor6131300.000.00.0010
G. Hodges611920.001.05.0000
R. Gunter68440.002.03.5100
M. Golden35410.540.00.0010
O. Pierre45320.001.02.0000
Z. Moore64310.000.00.0000
G. Smith22200.001.02.0000
R. Ford51100.000.00.0000
I. Odenigbo11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith31010.000.00.0000
Total64163161001812425609260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston6393.090
B. Benwikere612121.0210
P. Peterson6100.000
Total65306.0210
Last updated Oct. 17, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.