NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (1-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer375-13256.8925308.37.01444611-7376.10-0
Total375-13256.8925308.37.01444611-7376.10-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson2236130.52.6511000
K. Williams3153511.72.335100
A. Ellington373311.04.716000
D. Johnson1112323.02.096011
C. Palmer37155.02.144010
J. Brown111010.010.0010000
Total36417759.02.811121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald32224481.311.0937100
A. Ellington31010635.310.6024000
J. Nelson31016354.316.3045t200
J. Gresham286231.07.7520000
J. Brown3610033.316.6725t100
D. Johnson166767.011.1724010
J. Brown143232.08.0012000
B. Golden325016.725.0029000
T. Niklas32268.713.0016000
C. Williams222311.511.5015000
C. Johnson2142.04.004000
I. Momah314615.346.0046000
K. Williams3120.72.002000
Total375925308.312.346410

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson3000055580020
J. Nelson3202000000012
J. Bethel310010000006
J. Brown310100000006
L. Fitzgerald310100000006
K. Williams311000000006
Total3614155580056

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams338103.360
P. Peterson31000.000
Total348102.560

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams3612120.2230
Total3612120.2230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson35862.50-02-22-41-20-04033.531.636.7
Total35862.50-02-22-41-20-04033.531.636.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee315068745.8031111457338.2
Total315068745.8031111457338.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Branch3272250.000.00.0030
K. Dansby3211470.001.02.0000
H. Reddick316880.001.55.0000
C. Jones3131124.0323.56.5100
J. Bethel311830.001.01.0030
T. Mathieu310910.001.02.0020
A. Bethea39810.000.00.0010
J. Bynes38801.020.00.0100
M. Golden38800.001.08.0000
C. Peters36510.000.51.5000
P. Peterson36510.000.00.0010
F. Rucker36510.001.55.0000
J. Mauro35411.080.00.0000
X. Williams23300.001.04.0000
B. Baker32200.000.00.0000
O. Pierre32200.001.03.0000
I. Momah31100.000.00.0000
R. Nkemdiche21010.000.00.0000
Total31551233264213381100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bethel318282.082t1
T. Mathieu311515.0150
Total329748.582t1
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.