NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (1-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson366-11557.4729243.06.3450467-4990.81-1
Total366-11557.4729243.06.3450467-4990.81-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson33716655.34.4930000
R. Wilson32110033.34.7629030
C. Prosise38206.72.508000
T. Rawls2542.00.807000
E. Lacy1533.00.606000
D. Baldwin31-3-1.0-3.00-3000
Total37729096.73.830030

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin32021270.710.6036100
J. Graham3118127.07.3626000
T. Lockett3910234.011.3322000
P. Richardson3810836.013.5028200
C. Prosise368729.014.5046000
L. Willson367826.013.0027t100
C. Carson343511.78.7510t100
A. Darboh31165.316.0016000
N. Vannett31103.310.0010000
Total366729243.011.046500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Walsh3000034550018
P. Richardson3202000000012
D. Baldwin310100000006
C. Carson310100000006
L. Willson310100000006
Total3505034550048

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett376395.6130
Total376395.6130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett3513727.4430
Total3513727.4430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Walsh355100.00-03-31-11-10-04129.429.4-
Total355100.00-03-31-11-10-04129.429.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan321097246.317109186141.0
Total321097246.317109186141.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner3271890.001.01.0030
K. Wright3251780.000.00.0010
E. Thomas3171160.001.05.0010
K. Chancellor3151050.001.01.0000
S. Griffin3141220.000.00.0010
R. Sherman310820.000.00.0010
M. Bennett39722.5144.06.0010
J. Lane39900.000.00.0000
J. Reed38440.001.01.0010
S. Richardson38620.000.00.0000
M. Wilhoite25500.000.00.0000
F. Clark34221.5100.00.0000
T. Garvin23121.060.00.0000
C. Avril32201.060.00.0000
J. Coleman32200.000.00.0010
N. Jones32200.000.00.0010
M. Smith22200.000.00.0000
D. Bass21010.000.00.0000
B. McDougald31100.000.00.0000
G. Smith11010.000.00.0000
Total3165119466358140110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Jones312424.0240
B. Wagner3177.070
Total323115.5240
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.