NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston246-7065.7532266.07.6033324-2284.92-0
R. Fitzpatrick10-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total246-7164.8532266.07.4933324-2283.82-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Rodgers2248241.03.4210100
P. Barber2104723.54.7014000
J. Winston2273.53.504000
C. Sims2463.01.502000
B. Reedy2131.53.003000
R. Fitzpatrick12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total24314371.53.314100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans21416080.011.4318100
A. Humphries288643.010.7517000
D. Jackson2712361.517.5732100
C. Brate265728.59.5018100
C. Godwin234422.014.6718000
C. Sims23168.05.339011
A. Cross22115.55.506000
O. Howard222914.514.5017000
B. Reedy2163.06.006000
Total246532266.011.632311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk2000045440016
C. Brate210100000006
M. Evans210100000006
D. Jackson210100000006
R. McClain210010000006
J. Rodgers211000000006
Total2513145440046

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Reedy2131717.0170
Total2131717.0170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Reedy237926.3500
Total237926.3500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk244100.00-01-10-02-21-15038.838.8-
Total244100.00-01-10-02-21-15038.838.8-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger27030944.10121029942.7
Total27030944.10121029942.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David2161240.001.03.0000
W. Gholston214590.002.05.0000
K. Beckwith2131120.001.52.0010
C. Conte2131030.000.00.0010
A. Glanton29630.000.00.0000
V. Hargreaves III29810.000.00.0000
G. McCoy27340.001.54.0000
T. Ward27520.001.03.0020
B. Grimes16600.000.00.0000
R. Smith26600.000.00.0110
C. McDonald25320.000.00.0000
R. Ayers Jr.24130.000.00.0000
S. Siliga24130.000.00.0000
R. McClain23300.000.00.0010
R. Russell22110.000.00.0000
N. Spence22201.0110.00.0100
K. Tandy22200.000.00.0000
K. Alexander11100.000.00.0010
W. Clarke11100.000.00.0000
Total21248737111717170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Alexander112222.0220
R. McClain214747.047t1
Total226934.547t1
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.