Carolina Panthers (1-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton249-7169.0496248.06.993151t5-3296.90-0
Total249-7169.0496248.06.993151t5-3296.90-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Newton21810050.05.5629100
C. McCaffrey2188743.54.8315011
C. Anderson2106633.06.6022000
D. Moore22105.05.007000
A. Armah2252.52.504100
Total250268134.05.429211

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey22014773.57.3518000
D. Funchess21011859.011.8027000
J. Wright288542.510.6322110
T. Smith244824.012.0026100
I. Thomas24147.03.508000
G. Olsen123333.016.5019000
D. Moore215125.551.0051t100
Total249496248.010.151t310

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano2000044220010
A. Armah211000000006
D. Moore210100000006
C. Newton211000000006
T. Smith210100000006
J. Wright210100000006
Total2523044220040

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Byrd1314715.7300
D. Moore231248.0150
Total2627111.8300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Moore212626.0260
Total212626.0260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano222100.00-01-10-00-01-15440.540.5-
Total222100.00-01-10-00-01-15440.540.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy210047847.81531644244.2
Total210047847.81531644244.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly2211920.001.04.0000
D. Jackson2121110.000.00.0110
S. Thompson211741.070.00.0000
M. Adams29630.000.00.0000
J. Bradberry28620.000.00.0000
K. Short28712.0102.05.0100
M. Addison27431.5102.511.5100
W. Horton25321.560.50.5000
D. Searcy25410.000.00.0000
V. Butler24130.000.50.5000
C. Munnerlyn24400.000.00.0000
C. Jones23120.000.00.0000
K. Love23120.000.00.0000
D. Mayo23210.000.50.5000
B. Cox Jr.12110.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden22200.000.00.0000
J. Peppers22110.000.00.0000
C. Elder21100.000.00.0000
D. Poe21100.000.00.0000
Total21118229632722310

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jackson2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 22, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.