NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (11-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady14346-51667.14163297.48.0728764t31-183104.06-2
B. Hoyer33-3100.03712.312.3300270-0118.10-0
Total14349-51967.24200300.08.0928764t31-183104.26-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Lewis1413067448.15.1844400
M. Gillislee89835544.43.6216411
R. Burkhead106426426.44.1331510
J. White144317112.23.9810000
B. Cooks145261.95.2013000
T. Brady1423221.60.967011
C. Hogan93171.95.6713000
N. Ebner91141.614.0014010
P. Dorsett13170.57.007000
B. Bolden14210.10.502000
B. Hoyer32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total143721549110.64.2441342

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Gronkowski1264101784.815.8953t710
B. Cooks145898470.316.9764t600
J. White145642930.67.6627300
D. Amendola135458845.210.8927210
C. Hogan93443948.812.9147t500
R. Burkhead103025425.48.4723300
D. Lewis142115010.77.1420100
D. Allen148604.37.5019100
P. Dorsett13814411.118.0039000
M. Bennett265326.58.8327000
J. Develin146382.76.3310000
J. Hollister133372.812.3319000
K. Britt1177.07.007000
Total143494200300.012.064t2820

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1400003840333600137
R. Burkhead10853000000048
R. Gronkowski12707000001044
B. Cooks14606000001038
D. Lewis14641100000036
C. Hogan9505000000030
M. Gillislee8440000000024
J. White14303000000018
D. Amendola13202000000012
D. Allen1410100000006
B. King1100000000012
Total1442132813840333621395

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Amendola1321151889.0400
B. Reedy240328.0130
P. Chung141300.000
Total1426182208.5400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lewis142152725.1103t1
D. Amendola1311616.0160
R. Burkhead1011717.0170
D. McCourty1411212.0120
Total142457223.8103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski14333691.70-014-148-87-104-46236.235.544.3
Total14333691.70-014-148-87-104-46236.235.544.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen14490213343.531921101197240.2
Total14490213343.531921101197240.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. McCourty148166151.0111.01.0050
K. Van Noy127358155.5343.59.5020
P. Chung14706190.001.51.5070
E. Roberts135942172.0131.02.0010
M. Butler14555050.000.00.02110
L. Guy145230221.032.55.5010
T. Flowers125135166.5301.55.5230
S. Gilmore11424020.001.01.0080
M. Brown114126151.541.01.0000
J. Jones14333031.0150.00.0080
D. Wise Jr.14231493.5341.01.0010
D. Harris10221571.5100.00.0010
D. Harmon14211560.000.00.0070
J. Bademosi14191450.000.00.0010
A. Butler14191182.0200.50.5000
J. Richards14191720.000.00.0110
M. Flowers14161420.001.03.0110
C. Marsh9161421.071.01.0100
D. Hightower5141222.0190.50.5000
E. Lee414952.5170.00.0020
E. Rowe6131210.000.00.0020
A. Branch12121200.002.02.0000
R. Jean Francois48530.000.00.0000
T. Reilly65320.001.02.0000
J. Freeny12200.000.00.0000
R. Gronkowski120000.000.00.0010
Total147806071733223520377631

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harmon144123.0120
M. Butler142-1-0.510
S. Gilmore1125929.5390
P. Chung1413030.0300
J. Jones14166.060
E. Lee4188.080
D. McCourty14100.000
Total14121149.5390
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.