NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2-4)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston6131-20863.01643273.87.9010458t8-5295.55-1
R. Fitzpatrick222-3366.7290145.08.7932412-799.30-0
Total6153-24163.51933322.28.0213658t10-5996.05-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Martin34717658.73.7427200
J. Rodgers64717028.33.6236100
P. Barber612498.24.0814000
C. Sims68315.23.8814000
J. Winston610305.03.008020
B. Reedy63172.85.6710000
R. Fitzpatrick24105.02.5010000
Total613148380.53.736320

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans63445976.513.5041410
C. Brate62734156.812.6335410
A. Humphries62527145.210.8438011
D. Jackson62236060.016.3641200
C. Sims61510617.77.0725011
O. Howard61120534.218.6458t310
C. Godwin666611.011.0018000
J. Rodgers65538.810.6013000
D. Martin345016.712.5017000
A. Cross32113.75.506000
B. Reedy6161.06.006000
L. Stocker6150.85.005000
Total61531933322.212.658t1352

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk40000796110025
C. Brate6404000000024
M. Evans6404000000024
O. Howard6303000000018
D. Martin3220000001014
D. Jackson6202000000012
P. Murray2000044220010
L. David410010000006
R. McClain610010000006
J. Rodgers611000000006
Total6183132111381310145

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Reedy684729.0170
Total684729.0170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Reedy6613222.0500
Total6613222.0500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk461154.50-02-21-22-51-25040.034.846.2
P. Murray222100.00-01-10-00-01-15037.537.5-
Total681361.50-03-31-22-52-35039.635.546.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger6230101043.92966190939.5
Total6230101043.92966190939.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Beckwith6453960.001.52.0010
L. David4332760.002.04.0300
C. Conte6312740.000.00.0130
V. Hargreaves III6312830.001.05.0030
J. Evans6251960.001.01.0030
B. Grimes5242310.001.01.0050
A. Glanton6221661.040.53.5110
R. McClain6201820.001.01.0030
W. Gholston6199100.002.05.0000
G. McCoy6181352.083.511.0010
R. Ayers Jr.615781.071.52.5000
C. Baker5131030.001.04.0000
T. Ward4131030.001.03.0020
C. McDonald611922.0131.01.0000
K. Alexander210730.001.02.0010
N. Spence69541.0111.04.0100
R. Smith67700.000.00.0110
K. Tandy45500.000.00.0000
R. Russell44310.000.00.0000
W. Clarke53300.000.00.0000
S. Siliga33120.000.00.0000
D. Bond52110.000.00.0000
Total63632877674320506240

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Alexander212222.0220
J. Evans6122.020
B. Grimes513939.0390
R. McClain614747.047t1
Total6411027.547t1
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.