MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (50-23)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clint Frazier719772001350.368.478.4742
+ A.J. Cole113110011010.333.3331.3331
+ Shane Robinson23010000211.333.600.3331
+ Ronald Torreyes24657216006290.323.343.41510
Austin Romine26781224504209150.308.375.52617
Miguel Andújar632423470232103210461.289.318.52536
Gleyber Torres53184265370143515522.288.350.55435
Aaron Judge7226650751801951521004.282.399.56458
Brett Gardner*60234426110252131477.261.351.38533
Didi Gregorius*682604467112144128419.258.329.47736
Aaron Hicks#572033251102103229456.251.343.46836
+ Billy McKinney*24010000010.250.250.2500
Giancarlo Stanton7228144701211842271012.249.324.49139
+ Tyler Austin341211627608238531.223.280.47119
+ Brandon Drury823251014460.217.333.3915
Neil Walker#4415022306021416360.200.280.28014
Greg Bird*238151661359260.198.293.4075
Gary Sánchez622273644140144130620.194.292.44133
+ Tyler Wade*13351320043110.086.158.1431
Domingo Germán131000000110.000.500.0000
Sonny Gray142100000000.000.000.0000
Luis Severino162000000020.000.000.0000
+ Masahiro Tanaka134100000010.000.000.0000
Total7324953826291391012237228066433.252.331.463-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Giovanny Gallegos00-1002.02000010.00
Aroldis Chapman*301.0003402233.21444015571.07
Adam Warren01.000140014.2133318171.84
Jonathan Holder11.500240027.01610614272.00
Luis Severino112.84616160104.27527266261232.24
Chad Green41.800280034.12910947452.36
Dellin Betances12.333310033.0201211413603.00
Luis Cessa00-4006.03220373.00
Jonathan Loaisiga101.0002208.293306103.12
CC Sabathia*43.5711414076.17636271020613.18
David Robertson52.714340134.0251313211413.44
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
+ Masahiro Tanaka72.7781313072.26039371619734.58
Domingo Germán24.333138060.14834321021724.77
Sonny Gray54.5561414073.2764040833664.89
Chasen Shreve*21.667260025.2261914613324.91
+ A.J. Cole21.667112023.1221616712256.17
+ David Hale00-3008.011663476.75
+ Tommy Kahnle101.0008009.06117110107.00
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
Total5023.685737323661.0536277248752277453.38

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.