MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Mets (50-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Juan Lagares30599201106393.339.375.3909
+ P.J. Conlon*33110000000.333.333.3330
Austin Jackson75199175511022217753.276.335.36222
Wilmer Flores982973380220103926310.269.327.44441
Jeff McNeil*19606162025560.267.353.4008
+ Yoenis Céspedes3814120376092913503.262.325.49624
Brandon Nimmo*10833762851971536511188.252.378.48458
+ Adrián González*5416915405062615340.237.299.37319
Amed Rosario1123774689186533228413.236.280.35534
Michael Conforto*10837053871501642641122.235.354.40555
Todd Frazier72267356090113729686.225.303.38231
Devin Mesoraco7421822488092822460.220.302.38126
Kevin Plawecki4614317319131617390.217.323.35713
+ Jay Bruce*62212174512131724482.212.292.32122
+ Luis Guillorme*35674142005731.209.284.2395
+ Travis d'Arnaud415130013150.200.250.4002
Zack Wheeler*22411820040130.195.190.2441
José Bautista81233334513093249832.193.337.36537
José Reyes#8417121337041217285.193.266.30412
+ Dominic Smith*287161351111260.183.216.3242
Noah Syndergaard*16310520030200.161.156.2261
+ Tomás Nido21444710033160.159.208.1821
+ Jose Lobaton#19463721037140.152.264.2391
+ Phillip Evans1521130001281.143.217.1430
Jacob deGrom*24481610033180.125.176.1460
+ Ty Kelly#911110000120.091.167.0910
Seth Lugo4111110000180.091.167.0910
+ Steven Matz21340310011110.088.114.1180
Jason Vargas*1313010000140.077.143.0770
Tyler Bashlor111000000010.000.000.0000
+ Buddy Baumann*41000000000.000.000.0000
+ Chris Beck202000000020.000.000.0000
Jerry Blevins*471000000010.000.000.0000
+ Drew Gagnon10000001000.000
Robert Gsellman533100000020.000.250.0000
+ Kevin Kaczmarski*44000000110.000.200.0000
Corey Oswalt810000000060.000.000.0000
Tim Peterson182000000010.000.000.0000
+ Jacob Rhame201000000010.000.000.0000
Paul Sewald345000000020.000.000.0000
+ Matt den Dekker*818000001290.000.095.0000
Total117391446390018519121446413100747.230.309.380-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Scott Copeland00-1001.11000020.00
+ Ian Krol*00-1002.01000120.00
Jacob deGrom77.50024240159.011837328361951.81
Drew Smith00-7008.08220342.25
Seth Lugo33.500415182.1713327827792.95
Noah Syndergaard82.8001616095.09737346191003.22
Zack Wheeler76.53822220134.1120595712441333.82
Robert Gsellman62.750530765.2583328725583.84
Jerry Blevins*11.500471130.0241313416273.90
Tyler Bashlor01.000110017.015882984.24
+ Steven Matz*59.35721210107.210359521741994.35
+ Chris Beck00-200134.0341717820214.50
Paul Sewald04.000340047.2502726815474.91
Corey Oswalt12.33387039.133222279265.03
+ Anthony Swarzak02.000220321.0241414510246.00
+ AJ Ramos22.500280019.2171414315226.41
Tim Peterson22.500180020.223151574206.53
+ Jacob Rhame02.000200120.128181875157.97
Jason Vargas*28.2001313053.17248481323448.10
+ P.J. Conlon*00-3207.215772258.22
Bobby Wahl01.0006004.16442468.31
+ Drew Gagnon01.0001104.276621311.57
+ Gerson Bautista01.0005004.186625312.46
+ Chris Flexen02.0004106.11413926312.79
+ Buddy Baumann*02.0004003.19131017427.00
José Reyes#00-1001.056622054.00
Total5067.427117117301051.1102454050714436810184.34

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.