NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (3-15)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dennis Schroder16518124279465221594511320050-93
Kent Bazemore1851578197597525717762331043-79
Taurean Prince1856691205172630719147271048-102
Marco Belinelli184667518129313895404223019-41
John Collins184158915334450113514101727-11
Dewayne Dedmon1843983134182612241472281632-64
Luke Babbitt1733349104582967461453134
Mike Muscala920221511112619409758-65
Isaiah Taylor13209296116226141531741541
Malcolm Delaney16331298113181334333414219-96
Ersan Ilyasova7128103756317326611-21
Tyler Cavanaugh98312200061117711113
DeAndre' Bembry4374110213742255
Tyler Dorsey634310222732004-1
Josh Magette634264412580003
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 18 - 699 1532 259 329 193 497 736 415 163 71 289 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 16 32.4 .444 .885 .356 0.8 2.8 7.1 1.25 0.00 3.13 1.9 19.7
Kent Bazemore 18 28.6 .396 .787 .352 0.4 4.3 3.4 1.83 0.56 2.39 2.2 13.3
Taurean Prince 18 31.4 .444 .654 .423 0.8 5.1 2.6 1.50 0.56 2.67 2.4 12.7
Marco Belinelli 18 25.9 .414 .935 .400 0.1 2.2 2.3 1.28 0.00 1.06 0.9 12.1
John Collins 18 23.1 .582 .756 .000 3.2 7.5 0.8 0.56 0.94 1.50 3.9 11.8
Dewayne Dedmon 18 24.4 .619 .692 .500 2.0 8.2 1.2 0.44 0.89 1.78 3.0 10.9
Luke Babbitt 17 19.6 .471 .625 .433 0.2 2.7 0.8 0.29 0.18 0.76 1.8 7.8
Mike Muscala 9 22.4 .412 .917 .316 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.78 0.56 0.89 2.6 6.6
Isaiah Taylor 13 16.1 .475 .727 .429 0.1 1.2 2.4 0.54 0.31 1.15 1.1 6.2
Malcolm Delaney 16 20.7 .358 .722 .382 0.3 2.1 2.1 0.88 0.13 1.19 1.4 5.3
Ersan Ilyasova 7 18.3 .270 .833 .176 0.9 4.6 0.9 0.86 0.14 0.14 2.7 4.0
Tyler Cavanaugh 9 9.2 .600 - .545 0.3 1.9 0.8 0.11 0.11 0.11 1.2 3.3
DeAndre' Bembry 4 9.3 .364 .000 .333 0.3 1.8 1.0 0.50 0.50 1.25 0.3 2.3
Tyler Dorsey 6 5.7 .300 1.000 .286 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.67 0.2 1.7
Josh Magette 6 5.7 .333 1.000 .500 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 18 - .456 .787 .388 8.9 40.9 23.1 9.06 3.94 15.8 21.1 102.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.