NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (24-21)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis391409377677254310267541289438176148
DeMarcus Cousins45162638281327436897276569231717022451
Jrue Holiday451661332667104128762241972326529119146
E'Twaun Moore4514542384532335771751229843654-30
Mike James32669121312648426978912027749-30
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Darius Miller4597911725536428119176521472712
Rajon Rondo317779720668236711023628765-80
Ian Clark39629791952232309658491452226
Dante Cunningham44964831901831309416624231512-19
Jameer Nelson3882470177131732928914122354-32
Tony Allen222734491112141247911319-19
Cheick Diallo221472545111600455118-86
DeAndre Liggins3249124682511365028271014-132
Omer Asik11855133800282014-15
Charles Cooke61828121401101-6
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 45 - 1862 3815 778 1020 482 1312 1930 1179 336 229 712 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 39 36.1 .557 .819 .347 2.6 10.6 2.3 1.10 2.08 1.95 1.9 26.5
DeMarcus Cousins 45 36.1 .470 .745 .351 2.1 12.6 5.1 1.58 1.56 4.98 3.8 25.2
Jrue Holiday 45 36.9 .498 .813 .339 0.6 4.4 5.2 1.44 0.64 2.64 2.3 18.8
E'Twaun Moore 45 32.3 .525 .657 .440 0.7 2.7 2.2 0.96 0.13 1.20 2.3 12.8
Mike James 32 20.9 .388 .762 .268 0.4 2.8 3.8 0.84 0.22 1.53 1.4 10.4
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Darius Miller 45 21.8 .459 .857 .424 0.1 1.7 1.2 0.31 0.16 0.60 2.0 7.8
Rajon Rondo 31 25.1 .471 .750 .343 0.5 3.5 7.6 0.90 0.23 2.10 1.8 7.2
Ian Clark 39 16.1 .405 .688 .313 0.1 1.5 1.3 0.36 0.13 0.56 1.3 5.4
Dante Cunningham 44 21.9 .437 .581 .319 1.0 3.8 0.5 0.52 0.34 0.27 1.5 4.9
Jameer Nelson 38 21.7 .395 .765 .348 0.3 2.3 3.7 0.58 0.08 1.42 1.5 4.9
Tony Allen 22 12.4 .484 .524 .333 0.9 2.1 0.4 0.50 0.14 0.86 2.2 4.7
Cheick Diallo 22 6.7 .556 .688 - 0.5 2.0 0.2 0.05 0.05 0.36 1.2 2.8
DeAndre Liggins 32 15.3 .353 .400 .306 0.2 1.6 0.9 0.84 0.31 0.44 1.9 1.9
Omer Asik 11 7.7 .385 .375 - 0.5 2.5 0.2 0.00 0.09 0.36 0.8 1.2
Charles Cooke 6 3.0 .250 .500 .250 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.17 0.00 0.17 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 45 - .488 .763 .367 8.3 42.9 26.2 7.47 5.09 15.3 19.3 110.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.