NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (8-8)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMarcus Cousins165881493199612440117211902724849
Anthony Davis155391362409011514361654322303221
Jrue Holiday165909620824291361791021944611
E'Twaun Moore1650081159610225743381831810
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Jameer Nelson14378368312151743356513226-16
Rajon Rondo3449130012516104-21
Darius Miller16243336810112351137527-60
Ian Clark142582882710154626266012-20
Dante Cunningham164053389512155357131144-34
Tony Allen12163275428282658211-21
Cheick Diallo109317283600281015-41
Jalen Jones310132211200001
Charles Cooke25140002011008
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 16 - 655 1368 257 342 167 482 697 416 131 73 263 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMarcus Cousins 16 36.8 .467 .774 .342 1.9 13.2 5.6 1.69 1.50 5.25 3.8 27.1
Anthony Davis 15 35.9 .567 .783 .389 2.6 11.0 2.9 1.47 2.00 2.13 2.0 25.1
Jrue Holiday 16 36.9 .462 .828 .213 0.8 4.9 6.4 1.19 0.25 2.88 2.6 14.3
E'Twaun Moore 16 31.3 .509 .600 .386 0.9 2.7 2.4 1.13 0.19 1.13 2.3 11.9
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Jameer Nelson 14 27.0 .434 .800 .395 0.2 2.5 4.6 0.93 0.14 1.86 1.5 7.2
Rajon Rondo 3 14.7 .692 - .500 0.3 1.7 5.3 0.33 0.00 1.33 1.0 6.3
Darius Miller 16 15.2 .485 .909 .451 0.1 0.8 0.4 0.31 0.13 0.44 1.5 6.2
Ian Clark 14 18.4 .341 .700 .326 0.2 1.9 1.9 0.43 0.00 0.86 1.4 5.6
Dante Cunningham 16 25.3 .371 .417 .283 1.1 3.6 0.8 0.69 0.25 0.25 2.2 5.4
Tony Allen 12 13.6 .500 .250 .250 0.7 2.2 0.4 0.67 0.17 0.92 2.3 4.8
Cheick Diallo 10 9.3 .607 .500 - 0.8 2.8 0.1 0.00 0.10 0.50 1.7 3.7
Jalen Jones 3 3.3 .333 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 1.7
Charles Cooke 2 2.5 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 16 - .479 .751 .346 8.9 43.6 26.0 8.19 4.56 15.8 20.4 108.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.