NBA Basketball

Denver Nuggets (1-0)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Nikola Jokic13461381014851128
Gary Harris13461688033200015
Will Barton13561244355202210
Paul Millsap130179120116011220
Trey Lyles11936460170101-10
Monte Morris11639001224100-9
Jamal Murray13231200145310118
Malik Beasley112260013110011
Juancho Hernangómez11523001161110-8
Mason Plumlee113130200320310
Thomas Welsh10000000000000
Team Totals 1 - 33 87 33 42 8 24 56 20 6 8 11 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nikola Jokic 1 34.0 .462 .800 .250 2.0 8.0 5.0 1.00 1.00 2.00 4.0 21.0
Gary Harris 1 34.0 .375 1.000 .000 3.0 3.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.0 20.0
Will Barton 1 35.0 .500 1.000 .600 0.0 5.0 2.0 0.00 2.00 2.00 2.0 19.0
Paul Millsap 1 30.0 .143 .750 .000 3.0 16.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.0 11.0
Trey Lyles 1 19.0 .500 .667 .000 0.0 7.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 10.0
Monte Morris 1 16.0 .333 - .500 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 7.0
Jamal Murray 1 32.0 .250 - .250 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 7.0
Malik Beasley 1 12.0 .333 - .333 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 5.0
Juancho Hernangómez 1 15.0 .667 - 1.000 2.0 6.0 1.0 1.00 1.00 0.00 1.0 5.0
Mason Plumlee 1 13.0 .333 .000 - 1.0 3.0 2.0 0.00 3.00 1.00 5.0 2.0
Thomas Welsh 1 0.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .379 .786 .333 14.0 56.0 20.0 6.00 8.00 10.0 22.0 107.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.