NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (25-34)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram55186133171418526937962902094239137-118
Kyle Kuzma581702342764104147111310336101332699-157
Julius Randle5914643416091752579404451452937148-58
Isaiah Thomas2051590245768531114388912358-141
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope511669238559103137107285255113811162-21
Brook Lopez5110922275206899742241947720687421
Lonzo Ball3712391454072450622012642615532100-23
Josh Hart54115512627541625714520465391234-85
Channing Frye4555685170141531911102817121789
Corey Brewer54694781723451843934141838-86
Tyler Ennis35376451231318633505714514-79
Ivica Zubac201232542101300364029-4
Alex Caruso243092560712520314612621-15
Gary Payton II1614418462321523133335
Luol Deng11312000001101-7
Andrew Bogut2421617252200781541319-25
Nigel Hayes211131102020008
Thomas Bryant829394615620000
Vander Blue5451512021310315
Team Totals 59 - 2423 5274 949 1362 556 1651 2739 1397 473 285 939 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 55 33.8 .464 .688 .385 1.0 5.3 3.8 0.76 0.71 2.49 2.8 16.1
Kyle Kuzma 58 29.3 .448 .707 .358 1.2 5.8 1.7 0.57 0.45 1.71 2.1 15.5
Julius Randle 59 24.8 .560 .681 .225 2.1 7.5 2.5 0.49 0.63 2.51 3.3 14.7
Isaiah Thomas 20 25.8 .367 .894 .272 0.4 1.9 4.5 0.60 0.15 2.90 1.8 14.4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 51 32.7 .426 .752 .375 0.8 5.0 2.2 1.59 0.22 1.22 1.9 13.5
Brook Lopez 51 21.4 .437 .687 .330 1.0 3.8 1.5 0.39 1.33 1.45 2.7 11.7
Lonzo Ball 37 33.5 .356 .480 .308 1.4 7.1 7.1 1.49 0.86 2.70 2.1 10.2
Josh Hart 54 21.4 .458 .661 .393 0.6 3.8 1.2 0.72 0.22 0.63 1.6 6.5
Channing Frye 45 12.4 .500 .933 .341 0.2 2.4 0.6 0.38 0.27 0.38 1.2 4.8
Corey Brewer 54 12.9 .453 .667 .186 0.4 1.7 0.8 0.76 0.15 0.70 1.5 3.7
Tyler Ennis 35 10.7 .366 .722 .182 0.3 1.4 1.6 0.40 0.14 0.40 1.4 3.1
Ivica Zubac 20 6.2 .595 .769 - 0.7 1.8 0.2 0.00 0.10 0.45 0.7 3.0
Alex Caruso 24 12.9 .417 .583 .250 0.3 1.3 1.9 0.50 0.25 0.88 1.3 2.6
Gary Payton II 16 9.0 .391 .667 .133 0.5 1.4 0.8 0.19 0.19 0.19 1.4 2.5
Luol Deng 1 13.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Andrew Bogut 24 9.0 .680 1.000 - 1.1 3.3 0.6 0.17 0.54 0.79 1.7 1.5
Nigel Hayes 2 5.5 .333 1.000 .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.5
Thomas Bryant 8 3.6 .333 .667 .200 0.1 0.8 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.4
Vander Blue 5 9.0 .200 .500 .000 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.60 0.4 0.6
Team Totals 59 - .459 .697 .337 11.2 46.4 23.7 8.02 4.83 15.5 21.6 107.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.