NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (7-12)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker19641155350819446124818316556-88
T.J. Warren19579148297577822311825161521-51
Mike James194437319445581864567315530-47
Greg Monroe917542758120058123314-34
Josh Jackson194086616629571349691924539-130
Alex Len1739448976179001551561524-80
Tyler Ulis18397471332834526327021133-41
Tyson Chandler1435638632132001351041020-4
Marquese Chriss1938244109192715448924112424-17
Troy Daniels1927942953434782274013-73
Dragan Bender194143910112152363771961324-119
Jared Dudley571712464713731416
Alec Peters21414001430020-10
Derrick Jones Jr.52724340233141-6
Team Totals 19 - 752 1707 380 510 165 497 893 371 134 105 315 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 19 33.7 .443 .862 .371 0.5 4.3 4.4 0.84 0.26 2.95 3.2 23.0
T.J. Warren 19 30.5 .498 .731 .087 2.1 6.2 1.3 0.84 0.79 1.11 2.3 18.7
Mike James 19 23.3 .376 .776 .281 0.4 2.9 3.8 0.79 0.26 1.58 1.7 11.0
Greg Monroe 9 19.4 .560 .667 - 2.0 6.4 1.3 0.33 0.33 1.56 1.9 10.2
Josh Jackson 19 21.5 .398 .509 .265 0.6 3.6 1.0 1.26 0.26 2.05 2.8 9.2
Alex Len 17 23.2 .495 .772 - 3.4 9.1 0.9 0.35 0.88 1.41 2.6 9.2
Tyler Ulis 18 22.1 .353 .824 .192 0.3 1.8 3.9 1.17 0.06 1.83 1.7 7.1
Tyson Chandler 14 25.4 .603 .656 - 3.1 9.6 0.7 0.29 0.71 1.43 3.1 6.9
Marquese Chriss 19 20.1 .404 .704 .341 0.5 4.7 1.3 0.58 1.26 1.26 3.3 6.4
Troy Daniels 19 14.7 .442 .750 .436 0.2 1.2 0.4 0.21 0.00 0.68 1.3 6.4
Dragan Bender 19 21.8 .386 .800 .365 0.5 4.1 1.0 0.32 0.68 1.26 1.6 5.9
Jared Dudley 5 14.2 .583 .667 .571 0.6 2.6 1.4 0.60 0.20 0.80 2.0 4.4
Alec Peters 2 7.0 .250 - .250 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Derrick Jones Jr. 5 5.4 .500 .750 .000 0.4 0.6 0.6 0.20 0.80 0.20 0.4 1.4
Team Totals 19 - .441 .745 .332 11.4 47.0 19.5 7.05 5.53 16.2 23.8 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.