NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (18-43)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker4615773738732522841253272052204013164-289
T.J. Warren581884467936177237178129681593674-332
Elfrid Payton4914242715218713428762093186917131-250
Josh Jackson5913832576311051734416524473492699-387
Isaiah Canaan20422521374651226645761612921
Troy Daniels6111771714194549137339793313440-200
Alex Len5110551572761231750040361214760-186
Tyler Ulis5612581473915872261018722056490-264
Marquese Chriss531101128323601034114026967384972-212
Tyson Chandler42106610817355880040148142555-191
Josh Gray58611417113131012827-69
Dragan Bender61142913234025348422523379163777-279
Danuel House161932567161983137851510
Jared Dudley34462297918201853565916417-5
Alec Peters9815243332118702116
Davon Reed756315122764212-33
Shaquille Harrison223022201454214
Team Totals 61 - 2334 5300 1119 1493 563 1691 2687 1278 410 274 950 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 46 34.3 .427 .887 .382 0.5 4.5 4.8 0.87 0.28 3.57 3.1 24.4
T.J. Warren 58 32.5 .499 .747 .210 1.8 5.1 1.4 1.02 0.62 1.28 2.2 19.4
Elfrid Payton 49 29.1 .520 .649 .368 1.0 4.3 6.5 1.41 0.35 2.67 2.3 13.4
Josh Jackson 59 23.4 .407 .607 .267 1.2 4.1 1.2 0.83 0.44 1.68 2.8 11.2
Isaiah Canaan 20 21.1 .380 .902 .333 0.3 2.3 3.8 0.80 0.05 1.45 1.8 8.6
Troy Daniels 61 19.3 .408 .918 .404 0.1 1.3 0.5 0.21 0.07 0.66 1.8 8.6
Alex Len 51 20.7 .569 .703 - 2.5 7.9 1.2 0.41 0.92 1.18 2.3 8.6
Tyler Ulis 56 22.5 .376 .806 .257 0.3 1.6 3.9 1.00 0.07 1.61 1.7 6.8
Marquese Chriss 53 20.8 .396 .583 .293 0.9 5.1 1.3 0.72 0.92 1.36 2.9 6.7
Tyson Chandler 42 25.4 .624 .625 - 3.1 9.5 1.1 0.33 0.60 1.31 2.4 6.5
Josh Gray 5 17.2 .268 .636 .231 0.4 2.0 2.4 1.60 0.40 1.40 1.6 6.4
Dragan Bender 61 23.4 .388 .735 .373 0.4 3.8 1.3 0.26 0.61 1.26 1.9 6.1
Danuel House 16 12.1 .373 .842 .258 0.6 2.3 0.5 0.31 0.06 0.31 0.9 4.6
Jared Dudley 34 13.6 .367 .900 .340 0.2 1.6 1.7 0.47 0.12 0.50 1.6 2.8
Alec Peters 9 9.0 .208 1.000 .143 0.4 2.0 0.8 0.00 0.22 0.11 0.2 1.8
Davon Reed 7 8.0 .200 .500 .286 0.0 0.9 0.6 0.29 0.14 0.29 0.9 1.3
Shaquille Harrison 2 11.5 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 2.0 2.5 2.00 1.00 0.50 2.0 1.0
Team Totals 61 - .440 .749 .333 10.7 44.0 21.0 6.72 4.49 14.9 22.3 104.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.