NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (6-11)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker17569142311738642110767314251-76
T.J. Warren17503128257506922010023121319-49
Mike James173976617541531857526714425-44
Josh Jackson173696215726491246581624535-129
Alex Len1636844925977001481361424-86
Greg Monroe712229532400377318-22
Tyson Chandler13335365819280012394819-10
Tyler Ulis16345431222227424266119029-52
Marquese Chriss1734940103172515428121102421-17
Troy Daniels1724836823429671554010-87
Dragan Bender17360348710132056691641218-122
Jared Dudley571712464713731416
Alec Peters21414001430020-10
Derrick Jones Jr.52724340232141-6
Team Totals 17 - 670 1524 338 455 151 448 786 324 122 92 276 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 17 33.5 .457 .849 .382 0.5 4.5 4.3 0.82 0.12 3.00 3.2 23.5
T.J. Warren 17 29.6 .498 .725 .100 1.8 5.9 1.4 0.71 0.76 1.12 2.3 18.1
Mike James 17 23.4 .377 .774 .316 0.5 3.1 3.9 0.82 0.24 1.47 1.8 11.2
Josh Jackson 17 21.7 .395 .531 .261 0.5 3.4 0.9 1.41 0.29 2.06 2.9 9.5
Alex Len 16 23.0 .478 .766 - 3.4 9.3 0.8 0.38 0.88 1.50 2.7 9.2
Greg Monroe 7 17.4 .547 .500 - 1.4 5.3 1.0 0.43 0.14 1.14 1.6 8.6
Tyson Chandler 13 25.8 .621 .679 - 2.9 9.5 0.7 0.31 0.62 1.46 3.2 7.0
Tyler Ulis 16 21.6 .352 .815 .167 0.3 1.6 3.8 1.19 0.00 1.81 1.6 7.0
Marquese Chriss 17 20.5 .388 .680 .357 0.6 4.8 1.2 0.59 1.41 1.24 3.4 6.6
Troy Daniels 17 14.6 .439 .750 .433 0.1 0.9 0.3 0.24 0.00 0.59 1.1 6.1
Dragan Bender 17 21.2 .391 .769 .357 0.5 4.1 0.9 0.24 0.71 1.06 1.6 5.8
Jared Dudley 5 14.2 .583 .667 .571 0.6 2.6 1.4 0.60 0.20 0.80 2.0 4.4
Alec Peters 2 7.0 .250 - .250 0.0 1.5 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Derrick Jones Jr. 5 5.4 .500 .750 .000 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.20 0.80 0.20 0.4 1.4
Team Totals 17 - .440 .743 .337 10.9 46.2 19.1 7.18 5.41 15.8 24.2 107.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.