NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (8-7)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
DeMarcus Cousins1556314330394121401142058627248143
Anthony Davis145181292298711014351604121303232
Jrue Holiday15562901962429125675961944642
E'Twaun Moore154737414861020544135173187
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Jameer Nelson13350327712151539315613221-7
Darius Miller15214316210112146136526-55
Ian Clark132442675710134026256012-12
Dante Cunningham153793082512145056131144-11
Tony Allen12163275428282658211-21
Cheick Diallo98013232400251013-36
Rajon Rondo2193500002101029
Charles Cooke25140002011008
Jalen Jones25012200100008
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 15 - 607 1277 251 332 155 449 668 384 129 73 250 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeMarcus Cousins 15 37.5 .472 .777 .351 1.9 13.7 5.7 1.80 1.60 5.40 3.8 28.0
Anthony Davis 14 37.0 .563 .791 .400 2.7 11.4 2.9 1.50 2.14 2.29 2.1 25.6
Jrue Holiday 15 37.5 .459 .828 .214 0.7 5.0 6.4 1.27 0.27 3.07 2.7 14.4
E'Twaun Moore 15 31.5 .500 .600 .370 0.9 2.7 2.3 1.13 0.20 1.20 2.4 11.6
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Jameer Nelson 13 26.9 .416 .800 .385 0.2 2.4 4.3 1.00 0.15 1.62 1.6 7.0
Darius Miller 15 14.3 .500 .909 .457 0.1 0.9 0.4 0.33 0.13 0.40 1.5 6.2
Ian Clark 13 18.8 .347 .700 .325 0.2 2.0 1.9 0.46 0.00 0.92 1.5 5.5
Dante Cunningham 15 25.3 .366 .417 .280 1.1 3.7 0.9 0.73 0.27 0.27 2.2 5.3
Tony Allen 12 13.6 .500 .250 .250 0.7 2.2 0.4 0.67 0.17 0.92 2.3 4.8
Cheick Diallo 9 8.9 .565 .500 - 0.8 2.8 0.1 0.00 0.11 0.33 1.3 3.1
Rajon Rondo 2 9.5 .600 - - 0.5 1.0 5.0 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.0 3.0
Charles Cooke 2 2.5 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Jalen Jones 2 2.5 .000 1.000 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 15 - .475 .756 .345 8.9 44.5 25.6 8.60 4.87 16.0 20.5 108.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.