NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (25-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis401452391700260318267542194458278150
DeMarcus Cousins461677395842287382102287593241757122964
Jrue Holiday461704337684104128782302012386729121151
E'Twaun Moore46149624446824377918112710147655-24
Mike James32669121312648426978912027749-30
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Darius Miller46101912026537438420084541572826
Rajon Rondo327929921268247111023828766-90
Ian Clark40644801982232309758501452227
Jameer Nelson3984273184131735989214323354-34
Dante Cunningham45986831931932309516825231613-28
Tony Allen222734491112141247911319-19
Cheick Diallo221472545111600455118-86
DeAndre Liggins3249124682511365028271014-132
Omer Asik11855133800282014-15
Charles Cooke61828121401101-6
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 46 - 1909 3928 800 1046 498 1356 1985 1211 350 232 725 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 40 36.3 .559 .818 .347 2.6 10.5 2.4 1.13 2.05 1.95 2.0 26.7
DeMarcus Cousins 46 36.5 .469 .751 .355 2.2 12.9 5.2 1.63 1.54 4.98 3.8 25.6
Jrue Holiday 46 37.0 .493 .813 .339 0.6 4.4 5.2 1.46 0.63 2.63 2.3 18.6
E'Twaun Moore 46 32.5 .521 .649 .436 0.7 2.8 2.2 1.02 0.13 1.20 2.3 12.8
Mike James 32 20.9 .388 .762 .268 0.4 2.8 3.8 0.84 0.22 1.53 1.4 10.4
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Darius Miller 46 22.2 .453 .860 .420 0.1 1.8 1.2 0.33 0.15 0.61 2.0 7.8
Rajon Rondo 32 24.8 .467 .750 .338 0.4 3.4 7.4 0.88 0.22 2.06 1.8 7.1
Ian Clark 40 16.1 .404 .688 .309 0.1 1.5 1.3 0.35 0.13 0.55 1.3 5.3
Jameer Nelson 39 21.6 .397 .765 .357 0.3 2.4 3.7 0.59 0.08 1.38 1.6 5.0
Dante Cunningham 45 21.9 .430 .594 .316 1.0 3.7 0.6 0.51 0.36 0.29 1.5 4.8
Tony Allen 22 12.4 .484 .524 .333 0.9 2.1 0.4 0.50 0.14 0.86 2.2 4.7
Cheick Diallo 22 6.7 .556 .688 - 0.5 2.0 0.2 0.05 0.05 0.36 1.2 2.8
DeAndre Liggins 32 15.3 .353 .400 .306 0.2 1.6 0.9 0.84 0.31 0.44 1.9 1.9
Omer Asik 11 7.7 .385 .375 - 0.5 2.5 0.2 0.00 0.09 0.36 0.8 1.2
Charles Cooke 6 3.0 .250 .500 .250 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.17 0.00 0.17 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 46 - .486 .765 .367 8.5 43.2 26.3 7.61 5.04 15.3 19.5 111.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.