NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (12-26-9)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel47192645-152610316711.38
LWEvander Kane47162036-11342321878.56
CRyan O'Reilly46112031-1326011199.24
RWKyle Okposo4581826-18222011037.77
RWJason Pominville4791120-1142009010.00
DRasmus Ristolainen3831619-1231101953.16
CSam Reinhart478816-1516401898.99
DMarco Scandella4711213-618000881.14
LWBenoit Pouliot449312-13121135416.67
DJake McCabe472911-1117000513.92
LWZemgus Girgensons42347-712000634.76
CJohan Larsson47257-1610000523.85
LWEvan Rodrigues19246-810100277.41
CJordan Nolan42235-550000287.14
DVictor Antipin24044-312000230.00
DNathan Beaulieu33134-1422000382.63
CJacob Josefson19224020001612.50
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
RWSeth Griffith18213-460001414.29
LWScott Wilson35213-42000296.90
DJosh Gorges22022-31500070.00
DZach Bogosian18011-920000290.00
DJustin Falk24101-108000205.00
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
DBrendan Guhle20112200050.00
RWNicholas Baptiste50000400080.00
RWKyle Criscuolo8000-4400050.00
RWHudson Fasching5000-1200010.00
LWMatt Moulson14000-92000130.00
DCasey Nelson3000-3400010.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner3518653.05918671951017.907
Chad Johnson188883.642835054466.884
Linus Ullmark1601.0010000145.978

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.