NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (5-10-4)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWEvander Kane20111021-4201309411.70
CJack Eichel2051318-816000628.06
CRyan O'Reilly209716-1626015117.65
RWJason Pominville206915-121004114.63
CSam Reinhart20459-823013511.43
RWKyle Okposo18268-1110100434.65
LWBenoit Pouliot20628-461032722.22
DRasmus Ristolainen14066-56000320.00
DMarco Scandella20044-412000400.00
DVictor Antipin13033-58000120.00
RWJustin Bailey8213-220001315.38
DNathan Beaulieu13033-89000180.00
LWZemgus Girgensons1712304000214.76
RWSeth Griffith15213-440001118.18
CJohan Larsson20123-100000214.76
DJake McCabe20033-79000180.00
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
CJordan Nolan18011-31300080.00
RWNicholas Baptiste40000200040.00
RWKyle Criscuolo10000000010.00
DJustin Falk7000-2000060.00
DJosh Gorges8000-2900020.00
CJacob Josefson6000-3000030.00
LWMatt Moulson13000-8200080.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson15000-108000290.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner147193.004723136382.903
Chad Johnson84223.691322026217.885

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.