NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (11-7-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel2181624222202819.88
CEvgeni Malkin2171421-2184046311.11
CSidney Crosby2161016-1232401678.96
DKris Letang2111415-1216100651.54
RWPatric Hornqvist187512-5183006011.67
LWBryan Rust2121012-48110395.13
LWJake Guentzel216511-7182014513.33
DOlli Maatta212911-36000395.13
LWConor Sheary218311-722034617.39
DJustin Schultz15235-34000267.69
CGreg McKegg21224-280102010.00
DIan Cole18123-414000205.00
LWTom Kuhnhackl21033-34000200.00
RWRyan Reaves21123-466000147.14
CRiley Sheahan2012314000185.56
DBrian Dumoulin21112-62000283.57
LWCarl Hagelin20112010000442.27
RWCarter Rowney9112-22000520.00
DMatt Hunwick6101-20000714.29
DChad Ruhwedel1801116000240.00
RWJosh Archibald10000000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray179662.8511411146488.906
Tristan Jarry21262.8300200662.903
Casey DeSmith1414.2900000315.800

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.