Jack Sock
Rank Points Record
18 1850 12-18
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-3 Born: 9/24/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Lincoln, Nebraska


Intrum Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElias Ymer

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido AndreozziWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungLoss 6-2, 1-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 5-7, 2-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 5-7, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen ZoppLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 0-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYuki BhambriWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoLoss 5-7, 6-7 (3-7)

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn-Patrick SmithWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.