Timea Babos
Rank Points Record
61 945 19-24
Country: HungaryHeight: 5-10 Born: 5/10/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Sopron, Hungary


BGL BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 15 - Oct. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardLoss 4-6, 2-6

Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 4-6, 6-4, 5-7

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss 1-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonLoss 7-6 (7-0), 4-6, 1-4 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 7-5, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 0-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 5-7, 2-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMihaela BuzarnescuLoss 3-6, 6-4, 0-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona FerroWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundZarina DiyasLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundCaroline GarciaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 2-6, 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandra DulgheruLoss 6-2, 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Open Monterrey Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 2 - Apr. 8Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNaomi BroadyWin 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 7-5
QuarterfinalsMonica PuigWin 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsSachia VickeryWin 1-6, 6-2, 6-2
FinalGarbine MuguruzaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-1, 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Hungarian Ladies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundMona BarthelLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-2, 1-6, 1-6

Taiwan Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 29 - Feb. 4Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDalila JakupovicWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMagda LinetteWin 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsYafan WangWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalKateryna KozlovaWin 7-5, 6-1

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Shenzhen Gemdale Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXiyu WangWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 5-7, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.